1.- Background

This website is owned by Getting Robotika, SL (hereinafter, GETTING) established at Pol. Ind. Isasia, 1G, 31800 Alsasua, Navarre, Spain and with tax number B71143085.

This document is intended to regulate the general conditions of access and use of the website, the relationship established between GETTING and users through the Internet address, www.gett-ing.com and to inform all its website users of its Data Protection Policy, as well as the rights that the users have in relation to the use of existing services on its website.

Using the website www.gett-ing.com means you have read, understood and accepted the website Terms of Use cited in this legal notice without limitations or reservations, as well as the Personal data Privacy Policy incorporated in it. This corresponds to the express and full acceptance of these general conditions in the version published at the time of access, without prejudice to any special conditions that may apply, as appropriate, regarding specific services on the website, whose previous contracting will be an indispensable requirement for access. If you are not in agreement with the conditions expressed in this Legal Notice, we suggest you do not use the website because, to reiterate, its use implies acceptance of the legal terms contained in this text.

GETTING reserves the right to change the terms and conditions that appear on this website, as well as add to the contents, information, etc at any time without notice; and therefore it advises users to visit the website at reasonable intervals in case there are any changes to it. You must read any new legal notices and terms of use of the website that may be added; otherwise, you should refrain from using and accessing it. GETTING declines any responsibility and reserves the right to suspend and terminate access to the website contents and the services provided from it.

2.- Intellectual property and use of the website contents

GETTING is the owner of the contents and components that make up this website; thus, all intellectual property on it belongs to the owners, especially all source code, texts, images, design, logos, software, animation, databases, trademarks, trade names and symbols, sounds and other graphic or sound elements of the website pages. This list is not exhaustive, and all these components are duly protected in accordance with Spanish and international laws on intellectual property.

The User agrees to use the contents diligently and properly, according to the law, morality and public order. GETTING allows the User to display the information contained in this website, as well as make private copies (normal downloading and storing on their computer systems), as long as the items are intended solely for personal or journalistic purposes.

Outside the purposes expressly specified in the preceding paragraph, use of the Website content, its distribution, modification, transfer to third parties, as well as the reproduction, processing or public communication via any means or technology is prohibited; and the prior, express consent of GETTING would be required for this. Any action contrary to this text would constitute a breach of the rules on intellectual property rights.

However, use of the website content is allowed, provided its integrity is respected and the website owned by GETTING is identified as the original source if quoted; however, any kind of biased use contrary to its nature is expressly prohibited.

GETTING reserves the right to take any legal action in defence of its rights.

3.- Automated Processing of data of a personal nature

GETTING has adopted security measures to ensure the confidentiality and protection of personal data, pursuant to Law 15/1999, December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations. The data collected through the GETTING website is included in its files after previously notifying the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

GETTING wants users of this website to have adequate information to expressly, precisely, unambiguously, freely and voluntarily decide whether to provide their data as required.

Thus, the user is informed that all personal data that GETTING collects through its website are used exclusively for the purpose of maintaining contact and communication with the user, the management of the services requested through the website and any contractual relationship derived therefrom, as well as to send information by e-mail about the services and goods that are similar to those the user may have acquired previously. If you do not wish to receive electronic communications about our products and services, please send us an e-mail to that effect at info@gett-ing.com.

GETTING has adopted the security levels for data protection required by current legislation on data protection, and has implemented all means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorised access to them. Also, it has implemented the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed to, whether from human action or physical or natural means.

Users may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and objection recognized by the LOPD by sending a written and signed request to GETTING Pol. Ind. Isasia, 1G, 31800, Alsasua, Navarre, Spain with a copy of their ID card. If their data have changed, they must send notification of this to the same address; if this is not done, the company declines any responsibility for this.

4.- Cookies

5.- Responsibility

A) General.

GETTING is interested in this website operating with maximum efficiency and fulfilling the purpose for which it was created; however, it is not responsible for any typographical, formal or numerical errors the website may contain, the accuracy of information it contains or any malfunctions or anomalies in its functioning.

GETTING does not guarantee that the web and the server are free of viruses and is not liable for damage caused by accessing the website or by the inability to access it.

B) Links and hyperlinks

GETTING may facilitate access to other websites it believes may be of interest. The purpose of these links is only to facilitate the search for resources that may of interest through the Internet. However, these pages do not belong to GETTING, which does not review their contents, and therefore it cannot be responsible for them, the services that may appear on them, the operation of the linked site, the use and processing of data they may perform, the possible violations they may commit or any damage that may result from access or use of it; no relationship is implied between GETTING and the people or owners of such content or the sites where they may be found.

By using this website, we consider that the user has read this document carefully and has understood and followed its advice. If the user does not agree with this data protection policy or with the advice provided by it, please do not use our website.

6.- Jurisdiction and Competence

In the event of conflict or dispute concerning the interpretation of these conditions, as well as any end related to the services of this website, the jurisdiction and applicable regulations will be Spanish, while the competent courts will be those of Pamplona.